Addon Cisco Ons-Sc+-10Gep37.0 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1537.00Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon Cisco Ons-Sc+-10Gep37.0 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1537.00Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

USD 3300.33

In stock

4.5 stars, based on 98 reviews

This Cisco® ONS-SC+-10GEP37.0 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1537.00nm using a LC connector

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related